Friday, February 20, 2015

French white flare duck tail tips with Shellac chevron

By
A touch of elegance today on this FLIRTY FRIDAY in The Lady Cave @ Needy Nails Taupo .
As per the usual, one may have booked for a particular service then catch a glimpse of the products and nek minnit a whole new ball game LOL... that's what happened with Sue (Nike nails), Beth (lips and hearts nails) and Lisa (dangle feat). One of Lisa's faux pearl drop earrings broke as she walked in...no problems i'll incorporate it into a feat nail...cute and different. A warm welcome to first time lovely Rema. She hit me on the PM late last night cos she's getting married tomorrow and she was unhappy with the booking she had made with another salon due to the belief she felt she was overcharged for a simple brief of aesthetically wedding nails in white with a difference SO here we have her curiosity satisfied with a set of French white flare (duck tail) tips with Shellac chevron striping for her wedding look. The flare of the tips are controlled by the cut length and file up to accentuate or downplay the shape. The pic so does not do these nails justice. At a fraction of the price she was quoted for a lousy set of plain French white we achieved a set of nails she loves that will transfer to her happy day tomorrow. So pleased for you doll, keep that smile on your dial. 
Bit of a crack up as it seemed Chrissy and Stella were so fascinated by the flare tips as well, they too went for it followed by their Shellac manicure's....neat alright ladies, i totally understand when you've just gotta DO IT . Misty wanted a blue Shellac pedicure, nek minnit she sees the foils and i'm tapping some onto those tootsies ....ain't it great to have so many choices and try new things. Cala was in this morn for her extensions, baby pink Shellac topped in matte and a lace design French in white topped with Shellac on the French...stunning. They will be a showstopper with your dress for tomorrow's celebration....enjoy! 
Appreciation all round ladies for your continued patronage, pics and wonderful company. Thank you all .
Bookings this whole weekend so without further ado i'd best get at the unanswered PMs whilst i gobble my dinner LOL... wishing y'all a happy safe weekend 

French white flare duck tail tips with Shellac chevron striping wedding manicure pedicure extensions baby pink Shellac topped in matte and a lace design

French white flare duck tail tips with Shellac chevron striping wedding manicure pedicure extensions baby pink Shellac topped in matte and a lace design

French white flare duck tail tips with Shellac chevron striping wedding manicure pedicure extensions baby pink Shellac topped in matte and a lace design

French white flare duck tail tips with Shellac chevron striping wedding manicure pedicure extensions baby pink Shellac topped in matte and a lace design